Bidasoa Irun
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Bidasoa Irun
Polideportivo Artaleku s/n
Kale Nagusia 30
20304 Irun
Spain

Geolocation Location

tel+34-943-625285
tel+34-635-727668
fax+34-943-629984
mailgurutzaginagalde@gmail.com
mailjosebazabala@cdbidasoa.eus
homewww.cdbidasoa.eus
CL 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - ELIMINATION ROUND C/D
Bidasoa Irun vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 19 (10 : 12)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Bidasoa Irun 32 : 25 (17 : 11)
TATRAN Presov vs Bidasoa Irun 23 : 25 (13 : 13)
Bidasoa Irun vs Cocks 34 : 19 (17 : 11)
Bidasoa Irun vs HC Eurofarm Rabotnik 26 : 25 (11 : 14)
Sporting CP vs Bidasoa Irun 30 : 30 (16 : 17)
Bidasoa Irun vs IK Sävehof 39 : 23 (18 : 12)
IK Sävehof vs Bidasoa Irun 24 : 33 (9 : 20)
Bidasoa Irun vs TATRAN Presov 27 : 27 (12 : 15)
Cocks vs Bidasoa Irun 18 : 28 (9 : 12)
Bidasoa Irun vs Sporting CP 32 : 32 (16 : 16)
HC Eurofarm Rabotnik vs Bidasoa Irun 25 : 23 (14 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1996-97 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Bidasoa Irun
1997/98 - Elgorriaga Bidasoa
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1996/97 - WINNER
Champions Trophy
»1996/97 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Azkue Saizar Jon
Bartok Donat (HUN) HUN
Cavero Echepare Iñaki
Crowley Carrasco Adrián
Da Silva Matheus Francisco (BRA) BRA
De la Salud Novella Sergio
Gomez Iragorri Yon
Ledo Menendez Xoan
Luan da Rosa Rangel (BRA) BRA
Mancisidor Vergara Jaime
Nieto Marcos Gorka
Odriozola Yeregui Kauldi
Renaud-David Leo (FRA) FRA
Salinas Munoz Rodrigo Alonso (CHI) CHI
Salinas Muñoz Esteban Joaquin
Santano Estebanez Martin
Seri Rudy (FRA) FRA
Serrano Matias Iker
Tesoriere Thomas (FRA) FRA
Zabala Ugarteburu Mikel
LEFT CLUB:
Barthe-Spiess Paco (FRA) FRA
Orbovic Milos (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information