Wacker Thun
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Wacker Thun
Geschäftsstelle
3600 Thun
Switzerland

Geolocation Location
CL 2018/19 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE C/D / GROUP D
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Wacker Thun 34 : 24 (18 : 13)
Wacker Thun vs Riihimäen Cocks 26 : 26 (11 : 15)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Wacker Thun 35 : 34 (19 : 14)
Wacker Thun vs Elverum Handball 29 : 30 (13 : 16)
Wacker Thun vs Abanca Ademar Leon 25 : 26 (12 : 15)
Abanca Ademar Leon vs Wacker Thun 24 : 21 (14 : 12)
Riihimäen Cocks vs Wacker Thun 31 : 29 (14 : 18)
Wacker Thun vs Orlen Wisla Plock 23 : 25 (13 : 14)
Elverum Handball vs Wacker Thun 29 : 28 (15 : 16)
Wacker Thun vs Dinamo Bucuresti 29 : 33 (13 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Wacker Thun
2002/03 - BSV Wacker Thun
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Arnosti Christian
Caspar Roman
Christinat Joël
Dähler Jonas
Delhees Ron
Felder Gabriel
Friedli Reto
Giovanelli Marco
Gruber Nino
Guignet Damien
Holm Philip Tandrup (DEN) DEN
Huwyler Simon
Huwyler Stefan
Krainer Sven
Lanz Thomas Matthias
Linder Luca
Manse Cedric
Merz Andreas
Raemy Nicolas
Sorgen Janick
Suter Nicolas Jann
Wick Flavio
Winkler Marc
Wyss Dominique
Wyttenbach Ivan
click on the names for more information