Skjern Handbold
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Skjern Handbold
Ranunkelvej 9
6900 Skjern
Denmark

Geolocation Location
CL 2018/19 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE A/B / GROUP B
RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Skjern Handbold 26 : 27 (13 : 12)
Skjern Handbold vs HC Motor Zaporozhye 37 : 33 (19 : 14)
HBC Nantes vs Skjern Handbold 35 : 27 (17 : 16)
Skjern Handbold vs HC PPD Zagreb 31 : 31 (14 : 14)
Skjern Handbold vs Paris Saint-Germain HB 24 : 26 (10 : 12)
SG Flensburg-Handewitt vs Skjern Handbold 26 : 22 (10 : 10)
Skjern Handbold vs MOL-Pick Szeged 26 : 29 (15 : 14)
MOL-Pick Szeged vs Skjern Handbold 33 : 33 (14 : 15)
Skjern Handbold vs SG Flensburg-Handewitt 24 : 31 (13 : 14)
Paris Saint-Germain HB vs Skjern Handbold 38 : 28 (19 : 13)
HC PPD Zagreb vs Skjern Handbold 32 : 29 (15 : 14)
Skjern Handbold vs HBC Nantes 32 : 34 (17 : 15)
HC Motor Zaporozhye vs Skjern Handbold 33 : 23 (13 : 9)
Skjern Handbold vs RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko 35 : 32 (20 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Skjern Handbold
2006/07 - Skjern Handball A/S
2005/06 - Skjern Handball
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Andersen Mathias Tang
Anneberg Jeppe Haahr
Augustinussen Sebastian
Christensen Bjarke Fredsted
Eggert Magnussen Anders
Grebenc Jan (SLO) SLO
Gustavsson Björgvin Pall (ISL) ISL
Hindo Kristian
Jakobsen Benjamin
Jensen Mathias Gliese
Konradsson Jesper (SWE) SWE
Konradsson Tandri Már (ISL) ISL
Mikkelsen Christoffer Cichosz
Mogensen Thomas
Myrhol Bjarte Hakon (NOR) NOR
Nielsen Emil
Nielsen Nicolai Hedegaard
Rasmussen Kasper Thorsted
Rasmussen Rene Toft Brølling
Rasmussen Tobias
Søndergaard Sarup Kasper
Stenbäcken Jonathan (SWE) SWE
Tangen Eivind (NOR) NOR
Uhrenholt Sebastian Skov
click on the names for more information