Dinamo Bucuresti
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Dinamo Bucuresti
Sos.Stefan cel Mare n° 7-9 ,sec2
Bucuresti
Rumania

Geolocation Location
CL 2018/19 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - ELIMINATION MATCHES C/D
Sporting CP vs Dinamo Bucuresti 32 : 31 (14 : 14)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Sporting CP 26 : 27 (15 : 11)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Elverum Handball 26 : 24 (12 : 11)
Abanca Ademar Leon vs Dinamo Bucuresti 31 : 28 (12 : 14)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Wacker Thun 35 : 34 (19 : 14)
Riihimäen Cocks vs Dinamo Bucuresti 31 : 32 (17 : 15)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 21 (13 : 10)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Dinamo Bucuresti 29 : 28 (14 : 12)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Abanca Ademar Leon 35 : 30 (18 : 15)
Elverum Handball vs Dinamo Bucuresti 29 : 28 (12 : 15)
Dinamo Bucuresti vs Riihimäen Cocks 24 : 22 (13 : 12)
Wacker Thun vs Dinamo Bucuresti 29 : 33 (13 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Elimination Round ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
2018/19 - Dinamo Bucuresti
2007/08 - Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
2006/07 - Dinamo Baumit Bucurest
2005/06 - Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
2003/04 - Dinamo-Romc. Bucuresti
2002/03 - Dinamo Bucuresti
Top News»ALL NEWS
2018-19 Team
Acatrinei Florin Constantin
Alouini Kamel (TUN) TUN
Bannour Amine (TUN) TUN
Descat Hugo (FRA) FRA
Gavriloaia Razvan
Grigoras Stefan
Heidarirad Saeid (IRI) IRI
Komogorov Vitaly (RUS) RUS
Kuduz Ante (CRO) CRO
Missaoui Makrem (TUN) TUN
Mousavi Ghalehmirz Seyed Alireza (IRI) IRI
Negru Andrei Nicusor
Sandru Ciprian
Savenco Dan Andrei
Szasz Andras
Zulfic Muhamed (BIH) BIH
click on the names for more information