Orlen Wisla Plock
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Orlen Wisla Plock
Plac Celebry Papieskiej 1
09-400 Plock
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-24-3645060
fax+48-24-3645066
mailr.czwartek@sprwislaplock.pl
homewww.sprwislaplock.pl
CL 2017/18 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE A+B / GROUP A
Orlen Wisla Plock vs HC Vardar 22 : 26 (9 : 13)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Orlen Wisla Plock 31 : 27 (13 : 13)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs FC Barcelona Lassa 30 : 37 (13 : 21)
HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb vs Orlen Wisla Plock 28 : 28 (18 : 16)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs MOL-Pick Szeged 27 : 33 (12 : 15)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs HBC Nantes 30 : 32 (13 : 16)
IFK Kristianstad vs Orlen Wisla Plock 25 : 24 (15 : 10)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs IFK Kristianstad 25 : 25 (13 : 13)
HBC Nantes vs Orlen Wisla Plock 32 : 30 (18 : 12)
MOL-Pick Szeged vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 25 (12 : 14)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb 27 : 24 (13 : 10)
FC Barcelona Lassa vs Orlen Wisla Plock 28 : 27 (14 : 15)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 27 : 32 (15 : 14)
HC Vardar vs Orlen Wisla Plock 31 : 31 (16 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Orlen Wisla Plock
2010/11 - ORLEN Wisla Plock
2009/10 - Wisla Plock S.A.
2005/06 - Wisla Plock SSA
2001/02 - Orlen SSA Plock
1999/00 - Petro Plock S SA
1998/99 - Petrochemia Plock
Top Results
EHF European League
»2020/21 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Borbely Adam (HUN) HUN
Daszek Michal
De Toledo Jose Guilherme (BRA) BRA
Duarte Gilberto (POR) POR
Gebala Maciej
Gebala Tomasz
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Ivic Sime (CRO) CRO
Krajewski Przemyslaw
Mihic Lovro (CRO) CRO
Morawski Adam
Obradovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
Olkowski Aleksander
Piechowski Mateusz
Racotea Dan Emil (ROU) ROU
Tarabochia Marko (BIH) BIH
Wichary Marcin
Wolowiec Krystian
Zabic Igor (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information