HBC Nantes
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HBC Nantes
3 rue André Tardieu
44200 Nantes
France

Geolocation Location
CL 2017/18 Participation
► FINAL FOUR
HBC Nantes vs Paris Saint-Germain Handball 32 : 28 (17 : 14)
HBC Nantes vs Montpellier HB 27 : 32 (13 : 16)
► QUARTER FINAL
HBC Nantes vs Skjern Handbold 33 : 27 (18 : 12)
Skjern Handbold vs HBC Nantes 27 : 27 (12 : 15)
► LAST 16
HC Meshkov Brest vs HBC Nantes 24 : 32 (14 : 16)
HBC Nantes vs HC Meshkov Brest 28 : 28 (14 : 17)
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE A+B / GROUP A
HBC Nantes vs MOL-Pick Szeged 30 : 26 (18 : 15)
HC Vardar vs HBC Nantes 27 : 23 (14 : 10)
HBC Nantes vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 26 : 26 (15 : 16)
FC Barcelona Lassa vs HBC Nantes 31 : 25 (13 : 16)
HBC Nantes vs IFK Kristianstad 34 : 25 (19 : 11)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs HBC Nantes 30 : 32 (13 : 16)
MOL-Pick Szeged vs HBC Nantes 30 : 33 (15 : 17)
HBC Nantes vs HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb 28 : 27 (13 : 12)
HBC Nantes vs Orlen Wisla Plock 32 : 30 (18 : 12)
HBC Nantes vs FC Barcelona Lassa 29 : 25 (16 : 11)
IFK Kristianstad vs HBC Nantes 26 : 31 (12 : 13)
HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb vs HBC Nantes 23 : 22 (12 : 8)
HBC Nantes vs HC Vardar 27 : 26 (18 : 12)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs HBC Nantes 30 : 30 (13 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Auffret Lucien
Bachele Valentin
Balaguer Romeu David (ESP) ESP
Buric Senjamin (BIH) BIH
Claire Nicolas
Dumoulin Cyril
Emonet Julian
Faluvegi Rudolf (HUN) HUN
Fauvet Leo
Feliho Rock
Guillo Romaric
Gurbindo Martinez Eduardo (ESP) ESP
Hansen Espen Lie (NOR) NOR
Imare Edson
Klein Dominik (GER) GER
Lagarde Romain
Laugier Arthur
Lazarov Kiril (MKD) MKD
Matiaba-Tuzolana Michel Junior
Matulic Jerko (CRO) CRO
Moali Alexandre
Nyokas Guy Olivier
Pechmalbec Dragan
Petraud Lucas
Saurina Guillaume
Scott James Junior
Siffert Arnaud
Tournat Nicolas
Weiss Lucas
click on the names for more information