TATRAN Presov
«Go back
CLUB INFO

TATRAN Presov
Holleho 3
080 01 Presov
Slovakia

Geolocation Location

tel+421-948-196385
fax+421-51-7732056
mailmanager@tatranpresov.sk
homewww.tatranpresov.sk
CL 2017/18 Participation
► QUALIFICATION / GROUP 1
TATRAN Presov vs Alpla HC Hard 25 : 26 (12 : 13)
Cocks vs TATRAN Presov 27 : 30 (10 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - TATRAN Presov
2011/12 - Tatran Presov
2010/11 - TATRAN Presov
2008/09 - Tatran Presov
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Abramovic Petar (MNE) MNE
Babic Ante (CRO) CRO
Butorac Bruno (CRO) CRO
Chupryna Igor (UKR) UKR
Cip Tomas (CZE) CZE
Cvitkovic Mario (CRO) CRO
Hrstka Jakub (CZE) CZE
Jankovic Stefan (BIH) BIH
Kasal Michal (CZE) CZE
Kriz Martin
Krok Dominik
Lapajne Janus (SLO) SLO
Pekar Radovan
Rabek Oliver
Recicar Tomas
Sarpataky Lubos
Sarpataky Milos
Tsarapkin Roman (RUS) RUS
Urban Lukas
Vucko Leon (CRO) CRO
LEFT CLUB:
Brazhnyk Vadym (UKR) UKR
Peskov Alexey (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information