Orlen Wisla Plock
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Orlen Wisla Plock
Plac Celebry Papieskiej 1
09-400 Plock
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-24-3645060
fax+48-24-3645066
mailr.czwartek@sprwislaplock.pl
homewww.sprwislaplock.pl
CL 2016/17 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE A+B / GROUP A
Orlen Wisla Plock vs FC Barcelona Lassa 23 : 28 (12 : 11)
Paris Saint-Germain Handball vs Orlen Wisla Plock 33 : 30 (15 : 15)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Telekom Veszprém 28 : 28 (13 : 14)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs Orlen Wisla Plock 33 : 24 (18 : 14)
SG Flensburg-Handewitt vs Orlen Wisla Plock 22 : 20 (9 : 10)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs THW Kiel 24 : 22 (12 : 13)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Kadetten Schaffhausen 33 : 26 (15 : 12)
Kadetten Schaffhausen vs Orlen Wisla Plock 27 : 25 (12 : 14)
THW Kiel vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 24 (15 : 9)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs SG Flensburg-Handewitt 30 : 37 (16 : 18)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 28 : 25 (13 : 15)
Telekom Veszprém vs Orlen Wisla Plock 31 : 25 (18 : 14)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Paris Saint-Germain Handball 25 : 29 (11 : 14)
FC Barcelona Lassa vs Orlen Wisla Plock 36 : 28 (17 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Orlen Wisla Plock
2010/11 - ORLEN Wisla Plock
2009/10 - Wisla Plock S.A.
2005/06 - Wisla Plock SSA
2001/02 - Orlen SSA Plock
1999/00 - Petro Plock S SA
1998/99 - Petrochemia Plock
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Corrales Rodal Rodrigo (ESP) ESP
Daszek Michal
De Toledo Jose Guilherme (BRA) BRA
Duarte Gilberto (POR) POR
Gebala Maciej
Gebala Tomasz
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Ivic Sime (CRO) CRO
Kwiatkowski Zbigniew
Mihic Lovro (CRO) CRO
Morawski Adam
Piechowski Mateusz
Racotea Dan Emil (ROU) ROU
Rocha Tiago (POR) POR
Tarabochia Marko (BIH) BIH
Wichary Marcin
Wisniewski Adam
Zhitnikov Dmitry (RUS) RUS
LEFT CLUB:
Pusica Miljan (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information