KS Vive Tauron Kielce
«Go back
CLUB INFO

KS Vive Tauron Kielce
ul. Drogosza 2
25-093 Kielce
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-785-373785
fax+48-41-36 76 718/959
mailp.papaj@kielcehandball.pl
homewww.kielcehandball.pl
CL 2016/17 Participation
► LAST 16
Montpellier HB vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 33 : 28 (14 : 16)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs Montpellier HB 26 : 28 (15 : 11)
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE A+B / GROUP B
HC Meshkov Brest vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 24 : 29 (14 : 11)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs IFK Kristianstad 38 : 28 (18 : 13)
MOL-Pick Szeged vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 27 : 29 (15 : 16)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko 31 : 23 (16 : 15)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 26 : 34 (15 : 16)
HC Vardar vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 40 : 34 (18 : 18)
HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 23 : 26 (12 : 11)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs HC Prvo plinarsko drustvo Zagreb 29 : 25 (11 : 12)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs HC Vardar 27 : 24 (15 : 12)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 28 : 25 (16 : 13)
RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 34 : 33 (16 : 19)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs MOL-Pick Szeged 28 : 24 (13 : 14)
IFK Kristianstad vs KS Vive Tauron Kielce 29 : 25 (15 : 13)
KS Vive Tauron Kielce vs HC Meshkov Brest 35 : 27 (15 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - VELUX EHF FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Lomza Vive Kielce
2019/20 - PGE VIVE Kielce
2018/19 - PGE Vive Kielce
2016/17 - KS Vive Tauron Kielce
2013/14 - KS Vive Targi Kielce
2008/09 - KS Vive Kielce
2004/05 - KS "Vive" Kielce
2002/03 - SC Vive Kielce
2001/02 - KS Strzelec-Lider Market
1999/00 - KS Iskra-Lider Market
1998/99 - Jskra Kielce
1997/98 - Jskra Ceresit Kielce
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Aguinagalde Akizu Julen (ESP) ESP
Bielecki Karol
Bis Bartlomiej
Bombac Dean (SLO) SLO
Bulski Jakub
Chrapkowski Piotr
Djukic Darko (SRB) SRB
Grabowski Michal
Ivic Filip (CRO) CRO
Jachlewski Mateusz
Jurecki Michal
Jurkiewicz Mariusz
Kus Mateusz
Lijewski Krzysztof
Markowski Krzysztof
Paczkowski Pawel
Strlek Manuel (CRO) CRO
Szmal Slawomir
Walczak Patryk
Zorman Uros (SLO) SLO
LEFT CLUB:
Reichmann Tobias (GER) GER
Vujovic Branko (MNE) MNE
click on the names for more information