HC Metalurg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Metalurg
ul. Jane Lukroski 6
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-2-3073088
tel+389-2-3172/621
fax+389-2-3172621
mailzorica.blazevska@gmail.com
homewww.rkmetalurg.mk
CL 2016/17 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE C+D / GROUP C
HC Metalurg vs Elverum Handball 18 : 17 (8 : 7)
TATRAN Presov vs HC Metalurg 27 : 22 (11 : 12)
Chekhovskie Medvedi vs HC Metalurg 25 : 21 (14 : 8)
HC Metalurg vs Naturhouse La Rioja 24 : 23 (11 : 9)
Montpellier HB vs HC Metalurg 28 : 18 (13 : 12)
HC Metalurg vs Montpellier HB 24 : 30 (10 : 14)
Elverum Handball vs HC Metalurg 26 : 31 (9 : 14)
HC Metalurg vs TATRAN Presov 26 : 20 (11 : 10)
Naturhouse La Rioja vs HC Metalurg 31 : 25 (16 : 14)
HC Metalurg vs Chekhovskie Medvedi 31 : 24 (15 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Quarter-Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - HC Metalurg
2009/10 - HC Metalurg Skopje
2008/09 - HC Metalurg
2007/08 - HC Metalurg-Skopje
2006/07 - RK Metalurg Skopje
2005/06 - Metalurg Skopje
2003/04 - RK Metalurg Skopje
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Arsenovski Filip
Arsic Darko (SRB) SRB
Dimitrievski Darko
Drogrishki Stefan
Gugleta Aleksandar (SRB) SRB
Ilic Vanja (SRB) SRB
Jagurinoski Tomislav
Kosteski Nikola
Krstevski Goran
Kuzmanovski Filip
Marcec Martin (CRO) CRO
Matijasic Tadej (SLO) SLO
Mladenovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
Neloski Marko
Obradovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
Palevski Davor
Pecenkovski Goran
Peshevski Zharko
Petrov Kostadin
Tomovski Martin
Velkovski Martin
LEFT CLUB:
Brajovic Vojislav (SRB) SRB
Dragas Milos (SRB) SRB
Dupjacanec Daniel
Taleski Filip
click on the names for more information