Rhein-Neckar Löwen
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Rhein-Neckar Löwen
Franz-Grashof-
68199 Mannheim
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-621-391930 0
fax+49-621-391930/20
mailmonz@rhein-neckar-loewen.de
homehttp://www.rhein-neckar-loewen.de
CL 2014/15 Participation
► LAST 16
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs MOL-Pick Szeged 30 : 34 (17 : 16)
MOL-Pick Szeged vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 31 : 29 (16 : 13)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Montpellier Agglomeration HB 35 : 24 (18 : 11)
MKB-MVM Veszprém vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 27 : 24 (10 : 11)
HC Vardar vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 28 : 25 (13 : 13)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs Chekhovskie Medvedi 34 : 29 (16 : 16)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko 31 : 27 (13 : 15)
RK Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 32 : 28 (16 : 11)
Montpellier Agglomeration HB vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 29 : 33 (14 : 18)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs MKB-MVM Veszprém 32 : 25 (18 : 10)
Chekhovskie Medvedi vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 26 : 32 (14 : 18)
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs HC Vardar 28 : 35 (13 : 20)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Rhein-Neckar Löwen
2006/07 - SG Kronau/Östringen
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2010/11 - FINALIST
Cup Winners' Cup
»2007/08 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2014-15 Team
Abt Michal
Bitz Marco
Ekdahl du Rietz Kim (SWE) SWE
Ganshorn David
Gensheimer Uwe
Gerdon Marvin
Groetzki Patrick
Guardiola Villaplana Gedeon (ESP) ESP
James Roy
Kneer Stefan
Landin Jacobsen Niklas (DEN) DEN
Larsen Mads Mensah (DEN) DEN
Myrhol Bjarte Hakon (NOR) NOR
Peribonio Roko (CRO) CRO
Petersson Alexander (ISL) ISL
Reinkind Harald (NOR) NOR
Rutschmann Bastian
Sauer Lukas
Schmid Andre (SUI) SUI
Schmidt David
Sigurmannsson Stefan Rafn (ISL) ISL
Steinhauser Marius
Suton Tim
click on the names for more information