HC Metalurg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Metalurg
ul. Jane Lukroski 6
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-2-3073088
tel+389-2-3172/621
fax+389-2-3172621
mailzorica.blazevska@gmail.com
homewww.rkmetalurg.mk
CL 2013/14 Participation
► QUARTER FINAL
HC Metalurg vs THW Kiel 21 : 31 (9 : 14)
THW Kiel vs HC Metalurg 34 : 26 (19 : 11)
► LAST 16
HC Metalurg vs KIF Kolding Kobenhavn 23 : 17 (14 : 9)
KIF Kolding Kobenhavn vs HC Metalurg 26 : 30 (13 : 15)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
Wacker Thun vs HC Metalurg 22 : 23 (9 : 13)
HC Metalurg vs PSG Handball 28 : 26 (12 : 12)
FC Barcelona vs HC Metalurg 35 : 17 (17 : 5)
HC Metalurg vs HC Dinamo Minsk 33 : 29 (20 : 18)
HC Metalurg vs HC Vardar - Skopje 22 : 27 (9 : 14)
HC Vardar - Skopje vs HC Metalurg 18 : 26 (12 : 10)
HC Metalurg vs Wacker Thun 24 : 24 (11 : 14)
PSG Handball vs HC Metalurg 32 : 29 (16 : 12)
HC Dinamo Minsk vs HC Metalurg 23 : 23 (13 : 11)
HC Metalurg vs FC Barcelona 31 : 29 (15 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENTS - WILDCARD QUALIFICATION
HC Metalurg vs Pick Szeged 26 : 16 (13 : 11)
Pick Szeged vs HC Metalurg 23 : 19 (11 : 7)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Quarter-Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - HC Metalurg
2009/10 - HC Metalurg Skopje
2008/09 - HC Metalurg
2007/08 - HC Metalurg-Skopje
2006/07 - RK Metalurg Skopje
2005/06 - Metalurg Skopje
2003/04 - RK Metalurg Skopje
Top News»ALL NEWS
2013-14 Team
Atman Pavel (RUS) RUS
Cindric Luka (CRO) CRO
Dimovski Vancho
Georgievski Goce
Jonovski Ace
Kedzo Nikola (CRO) CRO
Kosteski Nikola
Madjovski Bojan
Madjovski Borjan
Manaskov Dejan
Manaskov Martin
Mandic Igor (BIH) BIH
Markoski Nikola
Markovski Velko
Mijatovic Rade (MNE) MNE
Mirkulovski Filip
Mitrevski Nikola
Mojsoski Zlatko
Mojsovski Naumce
Nelovski Marko
Ojleski Goce
Pecakovski Dejan
Peshevski Zharko
Stanic Darko (SRB) SRB
Taleski Filip
Topic Petar (CRO) CRO
Vugrinec Renato
Zhedik Serghei (RUS) RUS
LEFT CLUB:
Angelov Petar
Corovic Milan (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information