Chambery Savoie Handball
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Chambery Savoie Handball
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
CL 2012/13 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
Chambery Savoie Handball vs HC Metalurg 30 : 33 (13 : 15)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs Chambery Savoie Handball 25 : 23 (14 : 15)
St. Petersburg HC vs Chambery Savoie Handball 31 : 27 (19 : 12)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs KS Vive Targi Kielce 26 : 36 (15 : 18)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs Gorenje Velenje 20 : 31 (9 : 16)
Gorenje Velenje vs Chambery Savoie Handball 31 : 25 (18 : 13)
HC Metalurg vs Chambery Savoie Handball 26 : 21 (13 : 12)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 29 : 26 (14 : 12)
KS Vive Targi Kielce vs Chambery Savoie Handball 36 : 32 (18 : 17)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs St. Petersburg HC 33 : 19 (19 : 8)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2012-13 Team
Ampere David
Basic Edin (BIH) BIH
Bicanic Damir (CRO) CRO
Blanc Antoine
Buffard Killian
Busselier Laurent
Capella Thomas
Detrez Gregoire
Diot Maxime
Dumoulin Cyril
Gille Benjamin
Gille Bertrand
Gille Guillaume
Grahovac Nebojsa (BIH) BIH
Laurent Loic
Marescot Johannes
Marroux Olivier
Mayayo Simon
Merceron Mathieu
N'guessan Timothey
Nocar Karel (CZE) CZE
Nyokas Alix Kevynn
Palma Yannick
Panic Marko (BIH) BIH
Paturel Pierre
Paty Cedric
Rondel Kevin
Traore Queido
Tritta Alexandre
click on the names for more information