Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Vestre Ringvej 7
8850 Bjerringbro
Denmark

Geolocation Location
CL 2012/13 Participation
► LAST 16
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs FC Barcelona Intersport 26 : 32 (12 : 15)
FC Barcelona Intersport vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 26 : 24 (12 : 13)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
KS Vive Targi Kielce vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 35 : 26 (17 : 12)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs Chambery Savoie Handball 25 : 23 (14 : 15)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs HC Metalurg 23 : 26 (14 : 11)
Gorenje Velenje vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 31 : 23 (14 : 8)
St. Petersburg HC vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 23 : 35 (11 : 18)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs St. Petersburg HC 31 : 22 (17 : 12)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs KS Vive Targi Kielce 25 : 34 (11 : 18)
Chambery Savoie Handball vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 29 : 26 (14 : 12)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs Gorenje Velenje 27 : 26 (12 : 14)
HC Metalurg vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 32 : 18 (18 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
2006/07 - Bjerringbro-Silkeborg A/S
2002/03 - Bjerringbro FH Elite Als
Top News»ALL NEWS
2012-13 Team
Andersen Kasper Young
Baagöe Theis
Green Krejberg Jannick
Henneberg Sebastian
Hjelholt Jon
Jakobsen Benjamin
Jörgensen Chris Holm
Kirkegaard Dennis Staunstrup
Kristiansen Simon Westh
Lauge Schmidt Rasmus
Madsen Mathias Pugholm
Mortensen Casper Ulrich
Nielsen Kasper
Nielsen Mads Oris
Nielsen Nicolaj Schytt
Nielsen Nikolaj Oris
Nielsen Gade Jonas
Olafsson Gudmundur Arni (ISL) ISL
Schilling Fredrik
Sijan Dane (SRB) SRB
Toft Hansen Henrik
LEFT CLUB:
Arrhenius Robert Lennart (SWE) SWE
click on the names for more information