HC Metalurg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Metalurg
ul. Jane Lukroski 6
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-2-3073088
tel+389-2-3172/621
fax+389-2-3172621
mailzorica.blazevska@gmail.com
homewww.rkmetalurg.mk
CL 2012/13 Participation
► QUARTER-FINALS
HC Metalurg vs KS Vive Targi Kielce 25 : 27 (13 : 13)
KS Vive Targi Kielce vs HC Metalurg 26 : 15 (12 : 8)
► LAST 16
HC Dinamo Minsk vs HC Metalurg 23 : 26 (12 : 14)
HC Metalurg vs HC Dinamo Minsk 24 : 22 (11 : 12)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP C
Chambery Savoie Handball vs HC Metalurg 30 : 33 (13 : 15)
HC Metalurg vs Gorenje Velenje 30 : 23 (13 : 6)
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs HC Metalurg 23 : 26 (14 : 11)
HC Metalurg vs St. Petersburg HC 32 : 19 (15 : 11)
HC Metalurg vs KS Vive Targi Kielce 21 : 23 (12 : 10)
KS Vive Targi Kielce vs HC Metalurg 21 : 20 (8 : 12)
HC Metalurg vs Chambery Savoie Handball 26 : 21 (13 : 12)
Gorenje Velenje vs HC Metalurg 23 : 19 (10 : 10)
St. Petersburg HC vs HC Metalurg 14 : 32 (10 : 18)
HC Metalurg vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 32 : 18 (18 : 14)
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENTS / GROUP 2
HC Metalurg vs Alpla HC Hard 25 : 19 (10 : 5)
HC Metalurg vs Haslum HK 30 : 20 (16 : 8)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - HC Metalurg
2009/10 - HC Metalurg Skopje
2008/09 - HC Metalurg
2007/08 - HC Metalurg-Skopje
2006/07 - RK Metalurg Skopje
2005/06 - Metalurg Skopje
2003/04 - RK Metalurg Skopje
Top News»ALL NEWS
2012-13 Team
Alushovski Stefche
Angelov Petar
Batinovic Damir (CRO) CRO
Dimovski Vancho
Doder Tihomir (SRB) SRB
Georgievski Goce
Jonovski Ace
Kimevski Stefan
Korazija David (SLO) SLO
Kozlina Miladin (SLO) SLO
Levov Milan
Madjovski Borjan
Manaskov Dejan
Mandic Igor (BIH) BIH
Markoski Velko
Matijasic Tadej (SLO) SLO
Mirkulovski Filip
Mitrevski Nikola
Mojsoski Zlatko
Mojsovski Naumce
Naumovski Levko
Peshevski Zharko
Rakcevic Mladen (MNE) MNE
Stanic Darko (SRB) SRB
Stoilov Mitko
Stojchevski Nikola
Vugrinec Renato (SLO) SLO
LEFT CLUB:
Vucicevic Milan (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information