TATRAN Presov
«Go back
CLUB INFO

TATRAN Presov
Holleho 3
080 01 Presov
Slovakia

Geolocation Location

tel+421-948-196385
fax+421-51-7732056
mailmanager@tatranpresov.sk
homewww.tatranpresov.sk
CL 2012/13 Participation
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENTS / GROUP 3
TATRAN Presov vs Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion 36 : 20 (11 : 8)
HCM Constanta vs TATRAN Presov 26 : 21 (16 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - TATRAN Presov
2011/12 - Tatran Presov
2010/11 - TATRAN Presov
2008/09 - Tatran Presov
Top News»ALL NEWS
2012-13 Team
Antl Radoslav
Cip Tomas (CZE) CZE
Drobnak Roman
Guzy Vladimir
Hrstka Jakub (CZE) CZE
Kristopans Dainis (LAT) LAT
Krok Dominik
Krupa Jakub (CZE) CZE
Marusak Tomas
Mazar Tomas
Michniewicz Simon
Orlovsky Samuel
Pales Marek
Pejovic Zarko (MNE) MNE
Pekar Radovan
Petro Andrej
Rabek Oliver
Radcenko Alexandr (CZE) CZE
Sterbinsky David
Tumidalsky Peter
Urban Juraj
Urban Lukas
Urban Michal
Urban Tomas
Verkic Svetislav (SRB) SRB
Vernarsky Matej
LEFT CLUB:
Sobol Jan (CZE) CZE
click on the names for more information