Chambery Savoie HB
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Chambery Savoie HB
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
CL 2011/12 Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
FC Barcelona Intersport vs Chambery Savoie HB 28 : 25 (13 : 16)
Chambery Savoie HB vs IK Sävehof 33 : 30 (17 : 17)
HC Bosna BH Gas Sarajevo vs Chambery Savoie HB 18 : 25 (9 : 14)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Kadetten Schaffhausen 33 : 29 (18 : 16)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Croatia Osiguranje Zagreb 26 : 28 (14 : 14)
Croatia Osiguranje Zagreb vs Chambery Savoie HB 28 : 20 (14 : 7)
IK Sävehof vs Chambery Savoie HB 32 : 31 (17 : 18)
Chambery Savoie HB vs FC Barcelona Intersport 19 : 30 (10 : 15)
Kadetten Schaffhausen vs Chambery Savoie HB 28 : 24 (15 : 12)
Chambery Savoie HB vs HC Bosna BH Gas Sarajevo 40 : 19 (20 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2011-12 Team
Ampere David
Barachet Xavier
Basic Edin (BIH) BIH
Bicanic Damir (CRO) CRO
Botti Florian
Brayere Geoffrey
Busselier Laurent
Capella Thomas
Detrez Gregoire
Diot Maxime
Dumoulin Cyril
Gille Benjamin
Grahovac Nebojsa (BIH) BIH
Laurent Loic
Marescot Johannes
Marroux Guillaume
Marroux Olivier
Massot Pellet Benjamin
Mayayo Simon
Merceron Mathieu
Ndiaye Edouard
Nguessan Timothey
Nocar Karel (CZE) CZE
Palma Yannick
Paturel Pierre
Paty Cedric
Roine Bertrand
Rondel Kevin
Tritta Alexandre
click on the names for more information