GOG Svendborg TGI
«Go back
CLUB INFO

GOG Svendborg TGI
GOG Sport 2010
Staerkaervej 1
5884 Gudme
Denmark

Geolocation Location

tel+45-62-252135
mailkasper@gog.dk
homewww.gog.dk
CL 2008/09 Participation
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 4
GOG Svendborg TGI vs BM Ciudad Real 24 : 34 (10 : 16)
BM Ciudad Real vs GOG Svendborg TGI 37 : 26 (20 : 13)
GOG Svendborg TGI vs THW Kiel 31 : 43 (13 : 19)
F.C. Barcelona Borges vs GOG Svendborg TGI 36 : 27 (17 : 14)
THW Kiel vs GOG Svendborg TGI 37 : 29 (20 : 20)
GOG Svendborg TGI vs F.C. Barcelona Borges 29 : 35 (17 : 18)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP B
GOG Svendborg TGI vs BM Ciudad Real 24 : 34 (10 : 16)
A.S.E. Doukas vs GOG Svendborg TGI 23 : 41 (13 : 21)
GOG Svendborg TGI vs HC Bosna Sarajevo 30 : 26 (17 : 14)
GOG Svendborg TGI vs A.S.E. Doukas 29 : 21 (18 : 11)
BM Ciudad Real vs GOG Svendborg TGI 37 : 26 (20 : 13)
HC Bosna Sarajevo vs GOG Svendborg TGI 32 : 26 (16 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - GOG
2009/10 - GOG Svendborg
2008/09 - GOG Svendborg TGI
2007/08 - GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme
2005/06 - GOG Svendborg Gudme
2004/05 - GOG Gudme
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1994/95 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Ask Johan Olof (SWE) SWE
Buchhave Christoffer
Eggert Ulrik
Gudjonsson Snorri Steinn (ISL) ISL
Hallgrimsson Asgeir Örn (ISL) ISL
Hansen Emil Drejer
Hellesen Rasmus Vogn
Henriksen Peter
Hoegh Dahl Minik
Jorgensen Kasper Dan
Kjaer Kildelund Mads
Kleven Moen David Kristoffer (NOR) NOR
Koch Johan
Landin Jacobsen Niklas
Larsen Jakob Rosbach
Lonberg Andreas
Madsen Jesper Emil
Meijer Kristian (SWE) SWE
Möller Tobias
Nellegaard Jens Brandt
Nielsen Kasper
Nielsen Rasmus Vesterlund
Nielsen Damgaard Michael
Petersen Fredrik Raahauge (SWE) SWE
Rasmussen Wichmann Mikkel
Skoglund Thomas (NOR) NOR
Svensson Peter Benjamin
Tellerup Emil
Vilhelmsen Keld
click on the names for more information