A1 Bregenz
«Go back
CLUB INFO

A1 Bregenz
Untere Burggräflergasse 11
6900 Bregenz
Austria

Geolocation Location

tel+43-5574-83312
fax+43-5574-83699
mailb.tyrner@bregenz-handball.at
homewww.bregenz-handball.at
CL 2008/09 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP G
ZMC Amicitia Zürich vs A1 Bregenz 35 : 25 (15 : 13)
A1 Bregenz vs Reale Ademar 30 : 34 (16 : 15)
A1 Bregenz vs Montpellier HB 32 : 34 (15 : 13)
Reale Ademar vs A1 Bregenz 37 : 26 (17 : 15)
A1 Bregenz vs ZMC Amicitia Zürich 28 : 28 (14 : 12)
Montpellier HB vs A1 Bregenz 43 : 29 (19 : 15)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Sport Lisboa e Benfica vs A1 Bregenz 38 : 34 (19 : 17)
A1 Bregenz vs Sport Lisboa e Benfica 35 : 28 (16 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Qualification ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Bregenz Handball
2010/11 - A1 Bregenz
2006/07 - A1 Bregenz HB
2001/02 - Jet2Web Bregenz HB
2000/01 - Jet2Web Bregenz HB 1946
Top News»ALL NEWS
2008-09 Team
Busa Gabor David (HUN) HUN
Frühstück Lukas
Günther Gregor
Günther Matthias
Günther Phillip
Hausmann David
Hojc Mare
Kuzo Andriy (UKR) UKR
Maier Hasselmann Fabian (GER) GER
Marinovic Nikola
Mayer Lucas
Obad Mario (CRO) CRO
Posch Fabian
Rauch Julian
Roganovic Petar
Rümmele Stefan
Schlinger Roland
Sonnweber Emanuel
Tyrner Björn
Varga Andreas
Wassel Florian
Winkler Christopher
click on the names for more information