Chambery Savoie HB
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Chambery Savoie HB
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
CL 2006/07 Participation
► 1/8 FINAL
Chambery Savoie HB vs THW Kiel 33 : 39 (14 : 19)
THW Kiel vs Chambery Savoie HB 37 : 27 (20 : 8)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP C
Chambery Savoie HB vs KIF Kolding Elite A/S 26 : 32 (11 : 17)
Crvena Zvezda Beograd vs Chambery Savoie HB 26 : 27 (14 : 9)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Wisla Plock S.A. 21 : 13 (10 : 7)
Chambery Savoie HB vs Crvena Zvezda Beograd 34 : 28 (16 : 11)
KIF Kolding Elite A/S vs Chambery Savoie HB 32 : 32 (15 : 18)
Wisla Plock S.A. vs Chambery Savoie HB 32 : 31 (15 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2006-07 Team
Balbo Jean Baptiste
Barachet Xavier
Bogunovic Goran (CRO) CRO
Botti Florian
Busselier Laurent
Cherblanc Maxime Julien
Clemencon Simon
Delric Mickael
Ducreux Yann
Dumoulin Cyril
Fritsch Yaneck
Gille Benjamin
Joli Guillaume
Legoff Sebastien
Lescure Ludovic
Massot Pellet Benjamin
Milesi Remi
Moskalenko Eduard (RUS) RUS
N'diaye Zacharia
Nocar Karel (CZE) CZE
Passe Coutrain Eden
Paty Cedric
Richardson Jackson
Roine Bertrand
Stamate Cristian (ROU) ROU
Stojinovic Nebojsa (SRB) SRB
Vuckovic Nenad (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information