HC Banik OKD Karvina
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Banik OKD Karvina
Cihelni 1652/51
73 506 Karvina-Nove Mesto
Czech Republic

Geolocation Location

tel+420-59-6314212
tel+420-605-447546
mailmarek.michalisko@hcb-karvina.cz
homewww.hcb-karvina.cz
CL 2006/07 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP E
HC Banik OKD Karvina vs C.S. HCM Constanta 31 : 34 (16 : 14)
THW Kiel vs HC Banik OKD Karvina 44 : 25 (20 : 18)
GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme vs HC Banik OKD Karvina 45 : 32 (19 : 15)
HC Banik OKD Karvina vs THW Kiel 26 : 50 (13 : 24)
C.S. HCM Constanta vs HC Banik OKD Karvina 29 : 29 (14 : 17)
HC Banik OKD Karvina vs GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme 32 : 37 (13 : 19)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2021-22 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF EC 2020-21 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HCB Karvina
2011/12 - HCB OKD Karvina
2007/08 - HC Banik OKD Karvina
2005/06 - HC Banik Karvina
2001/02 - HBC Karvina
2000/01 - Banik Karvina
2006-07 Team
Bajgar Radek
Bednarik Tomas
Heinz Tomas
Indjic Rade Veljko (SRB) SRB
Kornan Julius (SVK) SVK
Kruzik Radek
Kubis Jiri
Kuzo Andriy (UKR) UKR
Marjanovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
Mrkva Tomas
Mrozek Michal
Plsek Robert
Pour Josef
Pozarek Roman
Rachac Miroslav
Sulc Ondrej
Szymon Jan
Zdrahala Ondrej
LEFT CLUB:
Badura Rostislav
Bruna Rostislav
Heinz Kamil
Sobol Jan
click on the names for more information