SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
CL 2005/06 Participation
► 1/8 FINAL
SC Magdeburg vs FC Barcelona-Cifec 24 : 26 (15 : 11)
FC Barcelona-Cifec vs SC Magdeburg 27 : 23 (12 : 10)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
Chehovski Medvedi, Chekhov vs SC Magdeburg 25 : 30 (11 : 14)
SC Magdeburg vs Montpellier HB 32 : 28 (12 : 12)
SC Magdeburg vs A1 Bregenz HB 37 : 27 (24 : 14)
Montpellier HB vs SC Magdeburg 29 : 24 (15 : 12)
SC Magdeburg vs Chehovski Medvedi, Chekhov 37 : 28 (19 : 19)
A1 Bregenz HB vs SC Magdeburg 32 : 31 (16 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2005-06 Team
Abati Joel (FRA) FRA
Atlason Arnor (ISL) ISL
Bielecki Karol (POL) POL
Bitter Johannes
Dmytruszynski Maciej (POL) POL
Grafenhorst Yves
Heinevetter Silvio
Hübe Alexander
Jahn Kevin
Kretzschmar Stefan
Kulechov Oleg (RUS) RUS
Liesche Ronny
Richwien Markus
Roggisch Oliver
Rojewski Andreas
Sigurdsson Sigfus (ISL) ISL
Sprenger Christian
Stiebler Steffen
Theuerkauf Christoph
Tkaczyk Grzegorz (POL) POL
Vugrinec Renato (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information