Wisla Plock SSA
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Wisla Plock SSA
Plac Celebry Papieskiej 1
09-400 Plock
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-24-3645060
fax+48-24-3645066
mailr.czwartek@sprwislaplock.pl
homewww.sprwislaplock.pl
CL 2004/05 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP D
Wisla Plock SSA vs Portland San Antonio 19 : 30 (9 : 16)
Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs Wisla Plock SSA 29 : 23 (15 : 10)
Crvena Zvezda Beograd vs Wisla Plock SSA 25 : 21 (13 : 12)
Wisla Plock SSA vs Celje Pivovarna Lasko 30 : 32 ( : )
Portland San Antonio vs Wisla Plock SSA 35 : 24 (17 : 8)
Wisla Plock SSA vs Crvena Zvezda Beograd 42 : 26 (19 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Orlen Wisla Plock
2010/11 - ORLEN Wisla Plock
2009/10 - Wisla Plock S.A.
2005/06 - Wisla Plock SSA
2001/02 - Orlen SSA Plock
1999/00 - Petro Plock S SA
1998/99 - Petrochemia Plock
Top Results
EHF European League
»2020/21 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
2004-05 Team
Góral Artur
Iljin Vladimir (RUS) RUS
Jankowski Robert
Kuptel Rafal
Kwiatkowski Zbigniew
Marszalek Andrzej
Matysik Michal
Niedzielski Artur
Paluch Tomasz
Rumniak Sebastian
Shychkov Oleksiy (UKR) UKR
Szczucki Lukasz
Titow Witalij
Twardo Adam
Wichary Marcin
Wisniewski Adam
Witkowski Marek
Wleklak Damian
Wuszter Bartosz
Zolotenko Michal
click on the names for more information