C.BM. Ademar Leon
«Go back
CLUB INFO

C.BM. Ademar Leon
Av. Ingeniero Saénz de Miera S/N
24009 León
Spain

Geolocation Location
CL 2003/04 Participation
► 1/8 FINAL
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs Celje Pivovarna Lasko 38 : 25 (17 : 11)
Celje Pivovarna Lasko vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 34 : 21 (17 : 7)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP D
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs Alpla HC Hard 29 : 24 (15 : 15)
Chehovski Medvedi Moscow vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 30 : 28 (16 : 14)
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs Montpellier HB 35 : 29 (19 : 15)
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs Chehovski Medvedi Moscow 32 : 29 (18 : 15)
Alpla HC Hard vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 24 : 32 (12 : 19)
Montpellier HB vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 25 : 23 (12 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Abanca Ademar Leon
2013/14 - Reale Ademar Leon
2010/11 - Reale Ademar
2007/08 - C.BM. Ademar Leon
2000/01 - Ademar Leon
1999/00 - Prosesa Ademar Leon
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2003-04 Team
Alonso Palacio Santiago
Callejo Valino Javier
Calvo Alvaro
Castresana del Pozo Hector
Chamorro Saavedra Pedro
Colon Rodriguez Manuel
Curuvija Marko (SRB) SRB
De Celis Villanueva Raul
Diaz Diez Victor
Entrerrios Rodriguez Raul
Garcia Lorenzana Juan
Garcia Pinto Alejandro
Gomez Martinez Guillermo
Hvidt Kasper (DEN) DEN
Kjelling Kristian (NOR) NOR
Krivochlykov Denis (RUS) RUS
Lamariano Urizar Yeray
Magadan Buron Octavio
Martinez Martinez Jorge
Metlicic Petar (CRO) CRO
Millan Murciego Carlos
Munoz Ramos Julio Cesar
Pablo Lopez
Parrondo Garcia Roberto
Perales Perez Oscar
Rodriguez Prendes Carlos Manuel
Rodriguez Rodriguez Raul
Vatne Stian Fredrik (NOR) NOR
Vidal Rodriguez Hector
LEFT CLUB:
Zorman Uros (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information