Sportclub Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Sportclub Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
CL 2002/03 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
Sportclub Magdeburg vs Portland San Antonio 22 : 26 (9 : 12)
Portland San Antonio vs Sportclub Magdeburg 34 : 34 (16 : 19)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
Panellinios AC Athens vs Sportclub Magdeburg 17 : 29 (10 : 14)
Sportclub Magdeburg vs Wisla Plock SSA 40 : 32 (17 : 11)
Fotex KC Veszprém vs Sportclub Magdeburg 31 : 22 (14 : 13)
Wisla Plock SSA vs Sportclub Magdeburg 29 : 31 (16 : 12)
Sportclub Magdeburg vs Panellinios AC Athens 30 : 29 (14 : 14)
Sportclub Magdeburg vs Fotex KC Veszprém 27 : 28 (10 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2002-03 Team
Abati Joel (FRA) FRA
Friedrich Torsten
Gaudin Christian (FRA) FRA
Grafenhorst Yves
Kloppe Stefan
Kretzschmar Stefan
Kulechov Oleg (RUS) RUS
Liesche Ronny
Liesegang Sven
Lux Robert
Mäuer Uwe
Schöne Christian
Sigurdsson Sigfus (ISL) ISL
Sprenger Christian
Stange Andreas
Stefansson Olafur (ISL) ISL
Stiebler Steffen
Tkaczyk Grzegorz (POL) POL
Wiegert Bennet
Ziemer Martin
LEFT CLUB:
Agerschou Sune Duevang (DEN) DEN
Perunicic Nenad
Pistolesi Anthony (FRA) FRA
click on the names for more information