ABC Braga
«Go back
CLUB INFO

ABC Braga
Pavilhao Flavio sa Leite
Apartado 2437/Parque da Ponte
4701-905 Braga
Portugal

Geolocation Location

tel+351-933-103104
mailgeral@abcdebraga.net
homewww.abcdebraga.com
CL 2000/01 Participation
► 1/4-FINALS
Portland San Antonio vs ABC Braga 25 : 16 (14 : 9)
ABC Braga vs Portland San Antonio 21 : 24 (12 : 9)
► GROUP MATCHES - / GROUP C
ABC Braga vs GOG Gudme 26 : 25 (12 : 15)
THW Kiel vs ABC Braga 30 : 17 (16 : 8)
Pallamano Trieste vs ABC Braga 27 : 28 (10 : 13)
ABC Braga vs THW Kiel 22 : 21 (9 : 11)
GOG Gudme vs ABC Braga 26 : 25 (15 : 10)
ABC Braga vs Pallamano Trieste 33 : 24 (17 : 13)
► ROUND 2 -
ABC Braga vs Haukar Hafnarfjördur 25 : 22 (14 : 12)
Haukar Hafnarfjördur vs ABC Braga 28 : 30 (11 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2014-15 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2016/17 - ABC/UMinho
2014/15 - Liberty Seguros ABC/UMinho
2010/11 - ABC de Braga
2007/08 - ABC de Braga-Andebol SAD
2005/06 - ABC Braga - Andebol SAD
2001/02 - ABC Braga
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2000-01 Team
Almeida Rui
Bogas Luis
Campos Antonio
Carneiro Carlos
Carneiro Francisco
De Carvalho Pinto Cruz Filipe
Gomes Humberto
Kostetskiy Yuriy (UKR) UKR
Martins Alvaro
Morgado Paulo
Nesterov Yuri (RUS) RUS
Nogueira Galambas Carlos Manuel
Nunes Luis
Oliveira Andrade Dario
Rodrigues Alvaro
Salgado Eduardo
Silva Eduardo
Silva Tiago
Tchikoulaev Viktor
click on the names for more information