ABC Braga
«Go back
CLUB INFO

ABC Braga
Pavilhao Flavio sa Leite
Apartado 2437/Parque da Ponte
4701-905 Braga
Portugal

Geolocation Location

tel+351-933-103104
mailgeral@abcdebraga.net
homewww.abcdebraga.com
CL 1997/98 Participation
► 1/4-FINALS
ABC Braga vs TBV Lemgo 25 : 29 (12 : 12)
TBV Lemgo vs ABC Braga 26 : 26 (13 : 12)
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP C
ABC Braga vs FC Barcelona 21 : 21 (9 : 12)
Virum Sorgenfri vs ABC Braga 21 : 22 (10 : 12)
ABC Braga vs Hapoel Rishon Le Zion 26 : 18 (12 : 11)
ABC Braga vs Virum Sorgenfri 29 : 24 (16 : 12)
FC Barcelona vs ABC Braga 32 : 18 (18 : 8)
Hapoel Rishon Le Zion vs ABC Braga 24 : 23 (10 : 11)
► 1/16-FINALS
Horn Sittardia vs ABC Braga 18 : 29 (9 : 14)
ABC Braga vs Horn Sittardia 19 : 16 (8 : 8)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2014-15 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2016/17 - ABC/UMinho
2014/15 - Liberty Seguros ABC/UMinho
2010/11 - ABC de Braga
2007/08 - ABC de Braga-Andebol SAD
2005/06 - ABC Braga - Andebol SAD
2001/02 - ABC Braga
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1997-98 Team
Almeida Rui
Barreiros Jaime
Campos Antonio
Cardoma Marco
Carmo Inacio
Costa Mario
Couceiro Leandro
De Carvalho Pinto Cruz Filipe
Dolgov Konstantin (RUS) RUS
El Attar Ahmed (EGY) EGY
Gomes Humberto
Martins Alvaro
Matos Carlos
Morgado Paulo
Mota Hugo
Neves José
Nogueira Galambas Carlos Manuel
Resende Carlos
Silva Eduardo
Silva Tiago
Stetsuk Sergei (UKR) UKR
click on the names for more information