LC Brühl Handball
«Go back
CLUB INFO

LC Brühl Handball
Switzerland

Geolocation Location
Challenge Cup 2005/06 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
Valur Reykjavik vs LC Brühl Handball 25 : 21 (13 : 7)
LC Brühl Handball vs Valur Reykjavik 27 : 32 (10 : 15)
► 1/8 FINAL
LC Brühl Handball vs RK Olimpik Aerodrom Skopje 28 : 17 (14 : 9)
RK Olimpik Aerodrom Skopje vs LC Brühl Handball 19 : 19 (10 : 8)
► ROUND 3
LC Brühl Handball vs RK Lipovac Vranjic 29 : 16 (12 : 7)
RK Lipovac Vranjic vs LC Brühl Handball 24 : 25 (16 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2022-23 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments 1 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Tournament 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - LC Brühl Handball
2003/04 - LC Brühl
2002/03 - LC Brühl St. Gallen
1999/00 - LC Brühl Handball
2005-06 Team
Amstutz Bernadette
Bachmann Sonja
Brüderli Stefanie
Brüllsauer Stefanie
Bürkle Ramona
Bundovic Josipa
Ganz Annina
Gmür Sandra
Hämmerli Sara
Hurmerinta Anne (FIN) FIN
Keller Veronika
Kern Gabriela
Knöpfel Tamara
Kunze Annemarie (GER) GER
Lang Saskia (GER) GER
Nebe Andrea
Portmann Susan
Rombach Katja
Rossi Nadja
Ruff Alexa
Schaub Claudia
Scheffold Cornelia
Steiner Patricia
Sutter Martina
Theodoridis Vassiliki (GRE) GRE
Tomovic Sara
Weber Anita
Weibel Fabienne
Weigelt Karin
Zahner Isabelle
Zaugg Lucia
LEFT CLUB:
Bosshart Annick
click on the names for more information