A.E.K. Athens
«Go back
CLUB INFO

A.E.K. Athens
Fokon 9
143 41 Nea Filadelfia-Athens
Greece

Geolocation Location
Challenge Cup 2017/18 Participation
► FINALS
AHC Potaissa Turda vs A.E.K. Athens 33 : 22 (14 : 11)
A.E.K. Athens vs AHC Potaissa Turda 27 : 26 (11 : 18)
► SEMI FINALS
AM Madeira Andebol SAD vs A.E.K. Athens 21 : 29 (6 : 16)
A.E.K. Athens vs AM Madeira Andebol SAD 23 : 23 (13 : 12)
► QUARTER FINAL
A.E.K. Athens vs HC Berchem 32 : 25 (17 : 13)
HC Berchem vs A.E.K. Athens 18 : 32 (8 : 15)
► LAST 16
Göztepe SK vs A.E.K. Athens 29 : 25 (16 : 12)
A.E.K. Athens vs Göztepe SK 32 : 23 (14 : 11)
► ROUND 3
London GD HC vs A.E.K. Athens 16 : 40 (8 : 20)
A.E.K. Athens vs London GD HC 41 : 21 (21 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF EC 2020-21 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - AEK Athens HC
2020/21 - A.E.K. Athens HC
2020/21 - AEK Athens HC
2019/20 - A.E.K. Athens HC
2017/18 - A.E.K. Athens
2011/12 - AEK Athens
2010/11 - A.E.K.
2009/10 - A.E.K. Athens
Top Results
EHF European Cup
»2020/21 - WINNER
Challenge Cup
»2017/18 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Alikakos Ioannis
Antoniadis Ioannis-Prodromos
Argyrou Julios (CYP) CYP
Chatsikas Ilias
Dompris Charlampos
Georgiadis Dionysios
Hoggas Malik (FRA) FRA
Lokken Jonas (DEN) DEN
Mantzopoulos Georgios
Mylonas Christodoulos
Nikolaidis Christos
Nikolaidis Panagiotis
Perros-Perrakis Georgios
Radulovic Radule (SRB) SRB
Syngaris Athanasios
Tsigogianopoulos Giannis
Vamvakas Charalambos
Vrazalica Eldin (SRB) SRB
Zampounis Efstathios
click on the names for more information