Sporting CP
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Sporting CP
Rua Professor Fernando Fonseca
Apt. 4120
1501-806 Lisboa
Portugal

Geolocation Location
Challenge Cup 2016/17 Participation
► FINALS
Sporting CP vs AHC Potaissa Turda 37 : 28 (19 : 11)
AHC Potaissa Turda vs Sporting CP 24 : 30 (8 : 13)
► SEMI FINALS
JMS Hurry-Up vs Sporting CP 27 : 32 (14 : 15)
Sporting CP vs JMS Hurry-Up 37 : 14 (21 : 7)
► QUARTER FINAL
A.C. Doukas vs Sporting CP 23 : 35 (10 : 21)
Sporting CP vs A.C. Doukas 27 : 25 (14 : 14)
► LAST 16
HC Pelister Bitola vs Sporting CP 18 : 32 (7 : 16)
Sporting CP vs HC Pelister Bitola 34 : 26 (15 : 14)
► ROUND 3
Sporting CP vs A.S.D. Romagna Handball 32 : 25 (16 : 11)
A.S.D. Romagna Handball vs Sporting CP 24 : 37 (8 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Sporting CP
2014/15 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2013/14 - Sporting CP
2009/10 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2006/07 - Sporting C. P. Lisboa
1997/98 - Sporting Lisboa
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Araujo Edmilson
Asanin Matej (CRO) CRO
Bjelanovic Bosko
Bozovic Janko (AUT) AUT
Carneiro Carlos
Carol Marzo Frankis (CUB) CUB
Cudic Aljosa (SLO) SLO
Gaspar Bruno
Gaspar Manuel
Kopco Michal (SVK) SVK
Nikcevic Ivan (SRB) SRB
Oneto Zuniga Marco Antonio (ITA) ITA
Pedroso Claudio
Pinto Joao
Portela Pedro
Ruesga Pasarin Carlos (ESP) ESP
Solha Pedro
Tavares Francisco
Zabic Igor (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information