S.L. Benfica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

S.L. Benfica
Av. Eusébio Silva Ferreira
1500-313 Lisboa
Portugal

Geolocation Location
Challenge Cup 2010/11 Participation
► FINALS
S.L. Benfica vs RK Cimos Koper 27 : 27 (13 : 11)
RK Cimos Koper vs S.L. Benfica 31 : 27 (17 : 11)
► SEMI FINALS
Partizan Dunav Osiguranje vs S.L. Benfica 36 : 30 (17 : 13)
S.L. Benfica vs Partizan Dunav Osiguranje 33 : 25 (19 : 12)
► QUARTER FINAL
Radnicki Kragujevac vs S.L. Benfica 29 : 28 (16 : 18)
S.L. Benfica vs Radnicki Kragujevac 29 : 21 (14 : 11)
► LAST 16
HC "Motor-ZNTU-ZAS" vs S.L. Benfica 28 : 33 (9 : 13)
S.L. Benfica vs HC "Motor-ZNTU-ZAS" 30 : 23 (15 : 13)
► ROUND 3
S.L. Benfica vs CSA Steaua Bucuresti 43 : 29 (21 : 18)
CSA Steaua Bucuresti vs S.L. Benfica 29 : 23 (18 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SL Benfica
2017/18 - S.L. Benfica
2017/18 - SL Benfica
2016/17 - S.L. Benfica
2009/10 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica
2002/03 - Benfica Lisboa
1995/96 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2010-11 Team
Areia Antonio
Candeias Ricardo
Carneiro Carlos
Costa Jose
Ferreirinho Joao
Lopes Joao
Lopes da Graca Pedro
Moreira Miguel
Pais Joao
Pedroso Claudio
Peneda Pedro
Pinheiro Pedro
Pinto David
Pinto Joao
Roque Nuno
Silva Rui
Tavares David
Vucicevic Milan (SRB) SRB
Zaikin Georgy (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information